| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 220V 100A DC Boost Charger Switchyard for NTPC Dadri Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110978_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329925 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | National Capital Power Project , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - 200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger
 Switchyard For Ntpc Dadri Thermal
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "200147419 Procurement of 220V 100A DC Boost Charger Switchyard for NTPC Dadri Thermal" as a Limited tender. This procurement falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" category and is designated for the National Capital Power Project. The tender, with reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329925, requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the first cover for Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) submissions in PDF format, and the second cover for the financial bid in XLS format. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at USSC Raipur CPG2. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM and August 17, 2026, 09:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 730 days. Further details regarding the tender, including NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, with no EMD fee required. The tender inviting authority is DGM, located at USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor, Naya Raipur 492101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm |
| Address | Ussc Cpg Cpg2, Cbd Building 9th Floor Naya Raipur 492101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more
Supply of 3-Phase 24V DC 100A Power Supply Units for CRN-91..read more
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more
Procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for Numaligarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category