Procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for Numaligarh Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for Numaligarh Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for Numaligarh Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963022, requires the supply of various configurations of these chargers, including 110 VDC 200A dual FCBC, 110 VDC 400A dual FCBC, and 30VDC 20A Dual FCBC with Battery Bank (BB). Additionally, the scope encompasses Integrated Test Certification (ITC) for charger and battery bank installations for the 30VDC 20A FCBC and BB, as well as ITC jobs for 110VDC 200A FCBC and 110VDC 400A FCBC. The total quantity of items to be supplied is fourteen. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between 28-08-2026, 3:27 PM and 11-09-2026, 4:00 PM. Further details can be obtained from the Chief General Manager (Commercial) at Numaligarh Refinery Limited, PO-NRP, Numaligarh Warehouse office, with contact number 03776-265562.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexures_2026-08-26-10-24-06_6a0e26e19393dbeb583f6c049765298a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808295.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ_3e00b37e-7731-4711-b4571787909967195_AshrukanaGogoi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of SMPS Float Cum Boost Charger with Dual Rectifier Modules..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of SMPS Float Cum Boost Charger with Dual Rectifier...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More