Supply of SMPS Float Cum Boost Charger with Dual Rectifier Modules

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SMPS Float Cum Boost Charger with Dual Rectifier Modules
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SMPS Float Cum Boost Charger with Dual Rectifier Modules
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961084, is being issued by Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, an organization under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender concerns the supply of one unit of an "SMPS based Float cum boost charger with dual rectifier modules". The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located in Ambalamugalernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-16-06-52_205e3d762768a0c12f97cd8a837021ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806083.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for Numaligarh..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Switch Mode Power Supplies (SMPS) for Department of Atomic..read more

Others , Telangana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Procurement of SMPS Based Dual Float Cum Boost Chargers for...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Battery Bank And Float Cum Boost Battery Charger...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Switch Mode Power Supplies (SMPS) for Department of...read more

Others , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More