| Tender Title | Supply of 3-Phase 24V DC 100A Power Supply Units for CRN-91 System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960451 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,763 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a critical component to the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7960451, seeks three (3) units of a Power Supply Unit. The specified unit is a 3-phase, 24V DC output, 100A rated power supply, designed for use with the CRN-91 system, and must conform to the specifications detailed within the accompanying enclosure. Prospective bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹37,763. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:35 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3 Phase 415V AC to 24V DC 20A Switch..read more
Supply of DC Power Supplies for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research and..read more
ISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement..read more
Siemens SITOP Power Supply Unit Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category