ISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Space Applications Centre: Regulated DC Power Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970087, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically the Department of Space through its Space Applications Centre located at Ambawadi. The procurement concerns a Regulated DC Power Supply, with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 28-08-2026 at 5:16 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the Department of Space, necessitating a reliable and high-quality power supply solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1721_2026-08-28-10-17-15_56c578dc1ea3659afd3f68522703310f.pdf
  • Document
    1787916982.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816513.pdf
  • Document
    1721_db74b270-3a34-4dea-8e381787911636398_anvpso.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant DC Regulated Power Supplies..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of DC Power Supplies for Physical Research Laboratory..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant DC Regulated Power Supplies...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of DC Power Supplies for Physical Research Laboratory...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More