Jyoti CT Pump Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Unchahar Stage I

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jyoti CT Pump Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Unchahar Stage I
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111517_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332529
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnchahar Stps , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJyoti CT Pump Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Unchahar Stage I
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111517_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332529
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnchahar Stps,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Jyoti Make Ct Pump Spares At Stg I Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the procurement of Jyoti make CT Pump Spares for Stage I at their Unchahar Thermal Power Station. This is a National Competitive Bid for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. Key critical dates for this tender include a document download start and end date of September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will also commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111517_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332529, requires a single cover submission which includes technical specifications, special purchase conditions, copies of recent orders for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. The tender inviting authority is MAHESHWAR REDDY BV, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020. There are no EMD or Tender Fees applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of St4 Fgd Ball Mill Feeder Spares For Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of St4 Fgd Ball Mill Feeder Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More