Supply of Swelore Make Acid Metering Pumps for CPU Regeneration at NTPC Tanda

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Swelore Make Acid Metering Pumps for CPU Regeneration at NTPC Tanda
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110917_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331316
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Swelore Make Acid Metering Pumps for CPU Regeneration at NTPC Tanda
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110917_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331316
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Acid Metering Pumps Swelore Make Pump Cpu Regenarationfor Ntpc Tanda

NTPC Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Procurement of Acid Metering Pumps (Swelore Make Pump CPU Regeneration) for NTPC Tanda. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The tender will be published on 12-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions opening on the same date and time. Prospective bidders have until 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM to download tender documents and submit their bids. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, 492018. General technical evaluation will be applied, with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The Work Description explicitly details the requirement for Swelore Make Acid Metering Pumps for CPU regeneration at NTPC Tanda. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is also stipulated as 90 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed, with the NIT document, "Tendernotice_1.pdf," and the price bid, "BOQ_114147.xls," available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Nava Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Weir Bdk Make Pneumatic Actuators For Cpu Regenerationarea At..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Acid Metering Pump and Motor Supply for Ceramic Filter Applications..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Jcb Equipments At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Weir Bdk Make Pneumatic Actuators For Cpu Regenerationarea...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Acid Metering Pump and Motor Supply for Ceramic Filter Applications...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Jcb Equipments At Ntpc Tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More