Comprehensive Maintenance of JCB Equipment at NTPC Tanda Power Plant

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of JCB Equipment at NTPC Tanda Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111087_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331096
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of JCB Equipment at NTPC Tanda Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111087_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331096
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc For Jcb Equipments At Ntpc Tanda

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive maintenance contract (BMC) of JCB equipments at NTPC Tanda. NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting proposals for this critical service. The tender, with reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331096, has been issued by B NARENDER AGM (USSC C and M) from the Unified Shared Services Center, located in Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The duration of the contract is stipulated to be 730 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, at 11:55 AM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 18, 2026, 11:55 AM and September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. This is a single-cover tender process. NTPC Limited is committed to transparency and efficient procurement for its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Maintenance Of Jcb Make Wheel Loaders And Backhoe..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Maintenance Of Jcb Make Wheel Loaders And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More