| Tender Title | Acid Metering Pump and Motor Supply for Ceramic Filter Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977313 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of one (1) ACID METERING PUMP WITH MOTOR. The specific item required is for a Ceramic Filter, identified as a TC-45 Cheon Sei make, Model No. AX1-52-FTC. This procurement opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977313, is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:46 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender presents a focused opportunity to supply critical equipment for Hindustan Copper Limited's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metering and Dosing Pumps for Irel (India) Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category