| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Tanda Super Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111223_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Tanda STPS/9900331823 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tanda Super Thermal Power Proj P.o. Vidyut Nagar A , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Payment Shall Be Made Monthly Ra Bill And Gcc For O And M Works
This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, invites bids for Services related to Operation and Maintenance (O&M) works at Tanda Super Thermal Power Project, located at P.O. Vidyut Nagar, Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, 224238. The scope of work primarily involves monthly payment against Running Account (RA) bills and adherence to the General Conditions of Contract (GCC). The tender is a National Competitive Bid and requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents, including a No Deviation Certificate and Undertaking, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 21, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The period of work is set at 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and the Tender Value is listed as ₹0.00. General Technical Evaluation is allowed, with compliance required. The tender inviting authority is Sr. Asstt. Engineer (CnM) at NTPC Limited, Tanda Super Thermal Power Project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Asstt. Engineer (cnm) |
| Address | Tanda Super Thermal Power Proj P.o. Vidyut Nagar Ambedkarnagar 224238 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 20,000 Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units..read more
Supply of Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units for District Jail Orai,..read more
Selection Of Transaction Advisor For
 Operation And Maintenance Of
 Government Nursing..read more
Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh..read more
Request For Proposal For Operation And Maintenance Of Shree Sheetla Mata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category