| Tender Title | Airport Terminal and Public Space Waiting Area Seating Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937944 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Northern Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for the supply of Waiting Area Chairs/Seats specifically designed for Airport Terminals, Public Places, and Reception Areas. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7937944, and the tender will be open for submissions from August 21, 2026, at 5:06 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The required quantity for this procurement is 92 units. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000.00. The issuing authority, Northern Railway, is located at Hazratganj, Lucknow, with a PIN code of 226001. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the comfort and functionality of public waiting spaces within airport terminals and other public areas managed by Northern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Waiting Area and Reception Seating for CHC Nizar..read more
Airport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply..read more
Shri K J Polytechnic Bharuch Seating Solutions Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport Terminals..read more
Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category