Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public Reception Areas

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public Reception Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public Reception Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by West Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of **sixty (60) units of Waiting Area Airport Terminal Public Place Reception Area Chairs or Seats (V2) (Q2)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7959497**, is being managed by the DRM Office located at the specified address (324002). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on **August 25, 2026, at 3:28 PM** and closes strictly on **September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for enhancing public waiting and reception areas within the Indian Railways' operational domain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804314.pdf
  • Document
    ATRRRR_9d53a9cf-768a-434d-86f71787644121516_srclerkkota01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Office and Public Space Furniture for Gujarat Rural Housing..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Tahasil Office Tender

Ghatagaon Tahasil Office Furniture Supply: Steel Almirahs, Waiting Area Seating, and..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Health Department Tender

Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Health Department..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Office and Public Space Furniture for Gujarat Rural...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Tahasil Office Tender

Ghatagaon Tahasil Office Furniture Supply: Steel Almirahs, Waiting Area Seating,...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Health Department Tender

Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More