Ghatagaon Tahasil Office Furniture Supply: Steel Almirahs, Waiting Area Seating, and Tables Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghatagaon Tahasil Office Furniture Supply: Steel Almirahs, Waiting Area Seating, and Tables Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kendujhar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhatagaon Tahasil Office Furniture Supply: Steel Almirahs, Waiting Area Seating, and Tables Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kendujhar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938086, is issued by the Tahasil Office Ghatagaon, under the Revenue and Disaster Management Department of Odisha, located at 758027, Tahasil Office, Ghatgaon, Keonjhar-758027. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 5:18 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of 54 items, primarily falling under the categories of office furniture. Specifically, this includes Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4, Quantity 2), seating solutions for waiting and public areas such as Airport Terminal, Public Place, and Reception areas (Chair or Seat V2, Quantity 2; Revolving Chair V5, Quantity 2; and Chairs for General Purpose, Quantity 2). Additionally, the tender requires Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2, Quantity 2). This comprehensive requirement aims to furnish and equip various operational spaces within the Ghatagaon office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More