| Tender Title | Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958721 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA151 S Ambazari Road, Vasant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7958721. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of sixteen (16) items, encompassing Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) and Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4). Bidding for this opportunity will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:20 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of..read more
Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets..read more
Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Assam Rifles..read more
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur..read more
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category