Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited (MPTRANSCO), Jabalpur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935957, seeks the supply of **five (5) units of Steel Almirah - Cabinets (V4) (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the Procurement Office for the Energy Department, Madhya Pradesh, with the organization's registered address at Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur - 482008. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period will commence on **August 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM** and will conclude on **September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity is crucial for suppliers looking to contribute to the infrastructure and operational needs of MPTRANSCO within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Stores Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Stores Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More