Indian Railways Central Stores Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Central Stores Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956038Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Central Stores Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956038
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **Central Railway Stores Department**, invites bids for the procurement of **Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4)**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956038**, this procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**. The bidding period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 4:23 PM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **two (2)** Steel Almirah Cabinets, as categorized under **(Q2)**. This tender represents a direct opportunity for suppliers to engage with a significant governmental organization on a critical requirement for their storage needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800253.pdf
  • Document
    45_d7295a7d-0ca1-44e3-b35d1787568662668_admmbsl.cr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Assam Rifles..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Ch. Devi Lal State Institute...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Tender

Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Assam Rifles...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MPTRANSCO Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More