Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Health Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture and Seating Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health Department of Andaman & Nicobar, operating under the Directorate of Health Services, is seeking tenders for the procurement of a comprehensive range of office furniture and seating solutions. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925193, is scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 8:36 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender encompasses a significant total quantity of 104 items, including Executive Tables (V4) (Q2), Computer Tables (V3) (Q2), Reception Tables (Q2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Steel Almirahs, Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Waiting Area seating suitable for Airport Terminals, Public Places, and Reception areas (Chair or Seat V2) (Q2), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) (Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2) (Q2). This opportunity is presented by the Directorate of Health Services, located at the Central Medical Store, Directorate of Health Services, Andaman & Nicobar Administration, with the pincode 744104.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hoshangabad Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement: Executive Tables, Sofas, Chairs &..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Various Types Of Office Furniture..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hoshangabad Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement: Executive Tables, Sofas, Chairs...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Various Types Of Office Furniture...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More