Airport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,48,675
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the South East Central Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a substantial quantity of seating solutions. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891548, the procurement process officially commences on August 18, 2026, at 1:40 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender specifically calls for "Waiting Area Airport Terminal Public Place Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 1825 units. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for participation is ₹1348675. This tender is being managed by the Office of the DRM, Nagpur (440001), under the Hq New General Manager Secr. Authorities are encouraged to submit their proposals for this significant requirement, ensuring alignment with the specified item category and the outlined bid timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726083.pdf
  • Document
    RDSOSpec_dc34e43e-8cdb-4767-b78e1786106532539_os1ngp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Waiting Area and Reception Seating for CHC Nizar..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Airport Terminal and Public Space Waiting Area Seating Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Shri K J Polytechnic Bharuch Seating Solutions Supply and Installation..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport Terminals..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Waiting Area and Reception Seating for CHC Nizar...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Airport Terminal and Public Space Waiting Area Seating Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Shri K J Polytechnic Bharuch Seating Solutions Supply and Installation...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More