Supply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport Terminals and Reception Areas

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport Terminals and Reception Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Waiting Area Chairs and Seats for Public Airport Terminals and Reception Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals from qualified vendors for the supply of **20 units of Waiting Area Chairs/Seats** suitable for public spaces such as airport terminals and reception areas. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7939021**, is managed by the Indian Army and is dated **20-08-2026**. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender will open on **20-08-2026 at 9:04 AM** and will close on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procuring authority, associated with an office in Nashik, is looking for robust and comfortable seating solutions that meet the specified requirements, ensuring a high standard of amenity for public areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Waiting Area and Reception Seating for CHC Nizar..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South East Central Railway Tender

Airport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Airport Terminal and Public Space Waiting Area Seating Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Shri K J Polytechnic Bharuch Seating Solutions Supply and Installation..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and Public..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Waiting Area and Reception Seating for CHC Nizar...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

South East Central Railway Tender

Airport and Public Waiting Area Seating Solutions Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Airport Terminal and Public Space Waiting Area Seating Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Shri K J Polytechnic Bharuch Seating Solutions Supply and Installation...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 60 Waiting Area Chairs for Railway Terminals and...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More