Procurement of 50 IS 274 Compliant Shovel Belchas for Etmadpur Nagar Palika Parishad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 IS 274 Compliant Shovel Belchas for Etmadpur Nagar Palika Parishad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 IS 274 Compliant Shovel Belchas for Etmadpur Nagar Palika Parishad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Palika Parishad Etmadpur, for the procurement of Shovel Belcha. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7954305, and the bidding period will commence on August 24, 2026, at 12:50 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total required quantity for the Shovel Belcha, which must conform to IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2, and Part 3) specifications (Q3), is 50 units. This tender presents a direct opportunity to supply essential equipment to the Nagar Palika Parishad Etmadpur, a key administrative body within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 274 Standard Shovel Belchas for Indo-Tibetan Border Police..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Suppression Hand Tools and Shovel Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Kitchen Utensils, Tools, and Defence Equipment for Rural Development..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of AFDSS Spares for TZ Shovels in Jharkhand..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1984 Handle Shovels for Kupwara Operations..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 274 Standard Shovel Belchas for Indo-Tibetan Border...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Suppression Hand Tools and Shovel Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Kitchen Utensils, Tools, and Defence Equipment for Rural...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of AFDSS Spares for TZ Shovels in Jharkhand...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1984 Handle Shovels for Kupwara Operations...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More