Supply of Kitchen Utensils, Tools, and Defence Equipment for Rural Development Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Kitchen Utensils, Tools, and Defence Equipment for Rural Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Kitchen Utensils, Tools, and Defence Equipment for Rural Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930109, is being issued by the Rural Development & Panchayat Department, Andaman, within the Ministry/State of Andaman & Nicobar. The procurement, overseen by the Directorate of RD PRIS and ULBs, involves a total quantity of 35 items. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of Serving Ladles (Karchhi) (Q3), Shovel Belchas conforming to IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2, and Part 3) (Q3), Fork Shovels (Q3), Axes (Q4), and Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) (Q3). The bid submission period will commence on 18-08-2026 at 1:04 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The office responsible for this procurement is located at 744206, Office of the GP, Wimberlygunj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    uc50mensetuc150menset_2023-09-18-16-30-54_f11908a23e33b768eb84632eb812bef3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770596.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More