Procurement of AFDSS Spares for TZ Shovels in Jharkhand

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AFDSS Spares for TZ Shovels in Jharkhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AFDSS Spares for TZ Shovels in Jharkhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the procurement of critical spares for AFDSS (Automated Face Drilling and Support System) for TZ Shovels. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980696, is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:22 AM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Coal, involves the supply of a total quantity of 10 units of various essential components. Specifically, the tender calls for CHECK FIRE MP ELEC DETECT and ACT ASSY (Part No 427312), BATTERY MODULE SCH (Part No 427308 - multiple units required), and ANSUL PROTRACTING ACT DEV PAD (Part No 436026). The successful bidder will be expected to deliver these items to the Regional Store at Rajrappa Area, P.O. Rajrappa Project, Dist. Ramgarh-829150, Jharkhand. The issuing authority for this procurement is Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    afdss_2026-09-01-10-59-52_57d9c0ed037f3d55367eda0a117534d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829071.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares Of Afdss For Tata Hitachi Ex1900 6 Backhoe..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares Of Afdss For Tata Hitachi Ex1900 6...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More