| Tender Title | Supply of AFDSS Spares for Tata Hitachi EX1900 6 Backhoe | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364627_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCH/PUR/LTE/26-27/25084/10 DT.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.73 L | Tender Location | Apc Dudhichua Area , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Spares Of Afdss For Tata Hitachi Ex1900 6 Backhoe Tata 2.
Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of spares of AFDSS for Tata Hitachi EX1900 6 Backhoe Tata 2." This Open Limited tender, with Tender Reference Number DCH/PUR/LTE/26-27/25084/10 DT.31.08.2026, is for Goods and is open to all eligible bidders. The total estimated tender value is ₹5,73,477, with a bid security (EMD) of ₹11,470 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that documents can be downloaded starting from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the APC DUDHICHUA AREA. This is a two-cover tender, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Price Bid/BOQ in Cover 2. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and bid submission procedures are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So Mm |
| Address | 0/0 Gm, Dudhichua Area, Po-khadia, Distt-sonebhadra, Up |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
Tata Hitachi Company Spareparts,accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Tata Hitachi EX-200LC FIPAND Injector Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category