| Tender Title | Procurement of Tata Hitachi Spare Parts, Accessories, and Repair Services for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1332672_24 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/WORKSHOP/64/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Kmc Subhash Store Workshop,kolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tata Hitachi Company Spareparts,accessories Purchase And Repair Rate
This tender, issued by the Kolhapur Municipal Corporation and overseen by the Commissioner, invites sealed bids for the procurement of TATA HITACHI COMPANY SPAREPARTS and ACCESSORIES, along with associated REPAIR RATE services. The work is valued at ₹5,00,000 and is categorized under Miscellaneous Works. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Technical Documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (Excel format) where bidders are expected to quote their rates. A total tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 are required. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, which are available from 28-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Addl. Commissioner KMC office. The stipulated bid validity is 180 days. The work location is specified as KMC Subhash Store Workshop, Kolhapur, Pincode 416002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Kmc Main Building |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category