Indian Army Procurement of 1984 Handle Shovels for Kupwara Operations

NA
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 1984 Handle Shovels for Kupwara Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 1984 Handle Shovels for Kupwara Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of "handle shovel" as detailed in BOQ Title. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891783, this opportunity is presented by the Indian Army through its office located at ***********Kupwara. The bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender document dated 15-08-2026. The total quantity required for this item is 1984 units, categorized under Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5 within the Item Category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cower_2026-08-07-16-49-14_b88ca47a034c61e7af8d6924c1acdf1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830737.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726358.pdf
  • Document
    COVER_08a3c5dc-7426-4f0a-9f5d1786816589526_procjco@28.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Right Hand Side Window Handle Assembly and Components..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Right Hand Side Window Handle Assembly and Components...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More