| Tender Title | Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972369 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972369, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and concerns the procurement of OIL RECOVERY OPERATIONS PUMP by Goa Shipyard Limited. The tender is open for submission from 11:33 AM on August 31, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 20 units for the OIL RECOVERY OPERATIONS PUMP, falling under the item category encompassing various pump types, associated spares (OBS), tools, and potentially related services and documentation (2831010012, 2831010012OBS, 2831010012TOOLS, 2831010013, SERVICE, DOCUMENTS). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential operational pumps, which are crucial for the Department of Defence Production's requirements as managed by Goa Shipyard Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Edible Oil Supply: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Department of Military..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut and Sunflower Oil Supply in Sri Ganganagar..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category