| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,534 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7854622. Dated August 3, 2026, this opportunity, originating from Lucknow, invites bids for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) and Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The total quantity required is 25,600 units. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between September 2, 2026, 2:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 146,534.00 is mandated for this procurement. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers in the specified item categories to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil..read more
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category