Supply of Right Hand Side Window Handle Assembly and Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Right Hand Side Window Handle Assembly and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Right Hand Side Window Handle Assembly and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of "Handle Assy Side Window RH". This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972362, involves a total quantity of 15 units. The scope of supply extends beyond the primary handle assembly to include detailed components such as the Dump Switch Plate X H2, Pin Plate VI B, Spacer Lay Shaft, Dump Switch Manifold, Air Induction Turbo, and Dowel. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:16 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is being issued from the office located in Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_jcb_2026-08-28-18-11-21_93aeb256bd02a0800e6d66f7531d4249.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819124.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More