| Tender Title | Supply of LED Road and Street Luminaires for Roorkee, Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand, on behalf of Nagar Nigam Roorkee, for the supply of 3000 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. The specified luminaires must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards and are subject to the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940018, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 3:15 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is located at Roorkee, with the physical address being Upper Ganga Canal Road, Civil Line, Roorkee, Uttarakhand, PIN 247667. This procurement is a critical initiative to enhance urban lighting infrastructure within the state of Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more
Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Road Luminaires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category