| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Road Luminaires | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964359, issued by the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, North Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, seeks the supply of sixty (60) units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must strictly conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and be compliant with the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Scheme - II (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 5:13 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Uttar Pradesh LED Luminaire Procurement for Floodlight, High Bay, and Street..read more
Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category