| Tender Title | 24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 2000km/320 Hours | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924974 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL), Lucknow, an organization operating within Uttar Pradesh. The specific requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924974, pertains to the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for SUVs**, with an expected usage of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of local, 24/7 service. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹6000.0. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 1:01 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should note that this service is required by the Electricity Distribution Circle Sudamapuri, Sitapur, and the issuing authority is located at 4 A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow. This opportunity is ideal for service providers with a fleet of SUVs capable of meeting continuous local transportation needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for District Panchayat Tapi,..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Bhavnagar District Panchayat..read more
Bhavnagar District Panchayat: 24x7 Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more
Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Bhavnagar District Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category