Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically from the **Taluka Panchayat Porbandar** office, located at **360575AT PORBANDAR**, Gujarat. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7962631**, is for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **Hatchback** vehicles, with a stipulated usage of **2000 kilometers and 320 hours** for **Local 24*7** operations. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 8:29 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This opportunity is dated **25-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Local Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Bhavnagar District Panchayat..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Office Of Women And Child Development Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hire for 24/7 Local Operations..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

24/7 Local Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Employment..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Local Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Bhavnagar District Panchayat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Office Of Women And Child Development Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hire for 24/7 Local Operations...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

24/7 Local Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More