| Tender Title | Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Bhavnagar District Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967216 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967216, is issued by the Bhavnagar District Panchayat, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat. The bid opens on 27-08-2026 at 2:29 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Hatchback vehicles, with a stipulated usage of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of local 24*7 service. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,040.0 is required. The issuing office is the Bhavnagar District Panchayat, located at 364001 Balwantrai Mehta Bhavan, Moti Baug, Bhavnagar. This opportunity is for suppliers to offer their services for a sustained period, catering to the local transportation needs of the department on a continuous, round-the-clock basis within the specified monthly mileage and hourly limits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Surendranagar Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category