Bhavnagar District Panchayat: 24x7 Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhavnagar District Panchayat: 24x7 Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhavnagar District Panchayat: 24x7 Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,120
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7797708, is being issued by the Bhavnagar District Panchayat, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The procurement concerns the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Hatchback vehicles with an allocation of 2000 km and 320 hours for local 24x7 operations. The bid will be open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 7:42 PM until 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹69,120.00. Interested parties should note that the services are to be rendered within the operational purview of the Bhavnagar District Panchayat, located at 364001 Balwantrai Mehta Bhavan, Moti Baug, Bhavnagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9618814.pdf
  • Document
    1784204569.pdf
  • Document
    tender_96f0edfb-502a-4d1f-a25d1788012657718_tho-talaja-bav.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Surendranagar Operations..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Finance Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Surendranagar Operations...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman &...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Finance Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More