| Tender Title | Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer premium SUV cab and taxi hiring services on a monthly basis for Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The contract requires the provision of vehicles for a minimum of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of local, 24/7 service. This bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924531, is managed by the Electricity Distribution Circle Sudamapuri Sitapur, with the application deadline of September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM, following its opening on August 17th, 2026, at 12:20 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6000.0 is required for participation. The awarded service provider will be expected to operate from the MVVNL office located at 4 A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow, ensuring reliable and high-quality transportation solutions for the department's needs within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category