Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory Raebareli

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory Raebareli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory Raebareli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7829120, is issued by the Modern Coach Factory Raebareli, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Located at 229120 Modern Coach Factory (MCF) Lalganj Raebareli, the organization is seeking bids for the supply of XLPE Cable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, marked to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2). A total quantity of 600 units of this cable is required. The bidding process will commence on July 25, 2026, at 10:47 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Modern Coach Factory Raebareli, offering a chance to supply critical components for their operations within the Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Railway Tender

1.1kV XLPE Cable Procurement for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Northern Railway..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Railway Tender

1.1kV XLPE Cable Procurement for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Northern Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More