Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963020Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963020
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963020, is issued by the Office of SR DEE TD, Central Railway Stores Deptt, located near Platform No. 7, Kalyan East, 421301, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The Central Railway is seeking bids for the supply of XLPE Cable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) specifications. A total quantity of 900 units of this item is required. Bids will be accepted from 12:52 PM on August 31, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 12, 2026. This opportunity presents a crucial procurement for the Central Railway's infrastructure needs, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capability in providing high-quality electrical cabling that meets stringent Indian standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More