| Tender Title | Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960613 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, represents an urgent requirement for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for their PSNR Noida office. The Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960613, dated 01-09-2026, outlines a critical procurement opportunity for a comprehensive range of Low Tension (LT) and High Tension (HT) XLPE armoured cables. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "LT AND HT XLPE ARMOURED CABLES" details a significant total quantity of 55,000 units, encompassing various specifications. Key items include Aluminium LT XLPE armoured power cables in sizes such as 3.5C x 185 sqmm, 3.5C x 70 sqmm, 3.5C x 25 sqmm, 3.5C x 35 sqmm, and 3.5C x 95 sqmm. The tender also calls for Copper LT XLPE armoured power cables of 3C x 2.5 sqmm, along with 1Cx10 sqmm and 2Cx2.5 sqmm Armoured Copper PVC XLPE insulated power cables, and 2C x 6 sqmm Aluminium LT XLPE armoured power cables. Furthermore, a specific requirement for 3C x 95 sqmm 11 KV UE XLPE armoured cable conforming to IS 7098 Part-2 (HT XLPE) is included. This tender will commence accepting bids on 01-09-2026 at 2:46 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, presenting a focused window for eligible suppliers to respond to this substantial and specialized cable requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more
Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more
Supply of Armoured XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category