Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,66,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by Eastern Railway under the Ministry of Railways, presents a critical requirement for the supply of XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) specifications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958236, originates from the DRM Building in Malda, with the tender opening on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, following a start date of 31-08-2026 at 11:07 AM. A significant quantity of 8200 units is being procured, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹166,400. This tender is of substantial importance for Eastern Railway's operational needs and represents a significant procurement initiative within the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory Raebareli..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of 1.1kV XLPE Power Cables (IS 7098 Part 1)..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of 1.1kV XLPE Power Cables (IS 7098 Part 1)...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category