| Tender Title | Supply of 1.1kV XLPE Power Cables (IS 7098 Part 1) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897348 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the **Department of Economic Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Finance**, for the supply of **XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV, Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)**. The contract, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7897348**, is being issued by **Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran (P) Limited, Mysuru**, located in **Karnataka**. The total quantity required is **3000 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission between **01-09-2026 at 10:25 AM** and **22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of INR 19,000.0** is required to be submitted with the bid. This is a significant procurement for essential electrical infrastructure, and interested parties should prepare their proposals to meet the specified technical and quality standards outlined in IS 7098 (Part 1).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Modern Coach Factory Raebareli..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Uttar Pradesh Energy..read more
1.1kV XLPE Cable Procurement for Western Railway..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Eastern Railway Operations..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category