| Tender Title | Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Power Cables for Uttar Pradesh Energy Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, through Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, for the supply of XLPE Cable. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984196, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, 5:47 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 980 units of XLPE Cable specifically marked for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹20,000. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh and is being managed from the office located at 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural..read more
Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category