Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural Housing Projects

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural Housing Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Navsari , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural Housing Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Navsari, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7800313, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically from the District Panchayat Navsari, located at the Taluka Panchayat Office Khergam, Ta. Khergam, Dist. Navsari, Pin No. 396040. The tender, dated 17-07-2026, seeks quotations for the supply of Octagonal Pole (V2) and XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, marked to IS 7098 (Part 1). The total quantity required for this supply is 207 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is relevant to the Ministry/State Name of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Surat District Panchayat Procures High Mast LED Lighting Towers and XLPE..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles, LED Street Lights, and XLPE Cables for..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayat Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles, LED Street Luminaires, and XLPE Cables for..read more

Surat , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Surat District Panchayat Procures High Mast LED Lighting Towers and...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles, LED Street Lights, and XLPE Cables...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayat Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles, LED Street Luminaires, and XLPE Cables...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category