| Tender Title | Surat District Panchayat Procures High Mast LED Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity from the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically for the **Surat District Panchayat**, to procure **High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems** and **XLPE Cables**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988787**, commenced on **02-09-2026 at 4:24 PM** and is scheduled to close on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The **EMD Amount** required for participation is **27,000.0**. The total requirement for these items is **66 units**, with the item category further specified as "High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LEDFlood Lighting System (V2) (Q2) XLPE Cable for WorkingVoltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part1) (Q2)". The procuring authority is the **Surat District Panchayat Surat**, within the **Gujarat** state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category