Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Urban Areas

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Urban Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Urban Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically from the **Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898875**. Dated **12-08-2026**, this procurement opportunity, managed by **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh**, focuses on the supply and installation of **High Mast Lighting Towers for large areas, equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System (Q3)**. The total quantity required is **12 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This initiative aligns with the state's commitment to urban development and improved public infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Atclavar_79dc2f93-7175-410e-97a41786365716526_buyerconsignee_lawar.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837106.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734806.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More