| Tender Title | NH727H Widening Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation: Barabanki to Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916572_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE-RO/LKO/DPR/NH-727H/2026-27 dated.08.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barabaki To Lakhimpur Kheri , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,26,035 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation To 2l/4l Ps From Barabanki To Lakhimpur Of Nh727h (except From Dewa To Fatehpur (km 19.000 To Km 39.000) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Chief Engineer Regional Officer, MoRTH Lucknow, is for the provision of Consultancy Services for a feasibility study and the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The scope of work encompasses the widening and upgradation to 2-lane/4-lane paved shoulder standards of NH727H, specifically covering the stretch from Barabanki to Lakhimpur in Uttar Pradesh, with an exclusion for the section from Dewa to Fatehpur (Km 19.000 to Km 39.000). This is an open tender process with a lump-sum form of contract, requiring two covers: one for the Technical Proposal and another for the Financial Proposal (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,26,035. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from July 8, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH, Lucknow. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Regional Officer, Morth Lucknow |
| Address | Chief Engineer Regional Office, Morth Nhbhawan, Biotech Chowk, Vikash Nagarlucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category