NH-26 Odisha: Consultancy for 4-Lane Widening Feasibility Study and DPR - Barpalli to Junagarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-26 Odisha: Consultancy for 4-Lane Widening Feasibility Study and DPR - Barpalli to Junagarh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917634_1Tender Reference NumberRO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr Tender LocationNh-26 , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-26 Odisha: Consultancy for 4-Lane Widening Feasibility Study and DPR - Barpalli to Junagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationNh-26,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,60,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Widening To 4l Road Of Barpalli- Balangir -kesinga Bhawanipatna -junagarh On Nh-26 From 21/000 To 202/000 Km Excluding Bhawanipatna Bypass In State Of Odisha

This tender, reference number RO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call, is issued by the Regional Officer, MoRTH, Bhubaneswar, on behalf of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, a Central Government Ministry. The scope of work involves providing Consultancy Services for a Feasibility Study and the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the widening to a 4-lane road of NH-26, specifically from kilometer 21/000 to 202/000, covering the stretch from Barpalli to Balangir, Kesinga, Bhawanipatna, and Junagarh, with the exclusion of the Bhawanipatna bypass, all within the state of Odisha. This is an open tender for Works, with a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,60,150. The bid submission period commences on July 15, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from July 15, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with details to be provided as per the NIT/RFP. The estimated tender value is ₹6,60,15,000, and the period of work is specified as 365 days. The tender will be processed through two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Morth, Bhubaneswar
AddressAs Per Nit/rfp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More