| Tender Title | Feasibility Study and DPR for Balangir to Nayagarh 4-Lane NH-57 Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917612_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/BBSR/DPR and Feasibility Report/NH-57/2026-27-01-2nd call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.64 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-57 , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,63,943 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction 4 Lane Road From 0.000 Km To 239.900 Km (balangir To Nayagarh) Of Nh-57 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Officer in Bhubaneswar, invites qualified consultants to submit bids for the "Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for construction of a 4-lane road from km 0.000 to 239.900 of NH-57, spanning from Balangir to Nayagarh in the state of Odisha, for the financial year 2026-27." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number RO/BBSR/DPR and Feasibility Report/NH-57/2026-27-01-2nd call, seeks comprehensive feasibility studies and the development of a Detailed Project Report for this significant road infrastructure project. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,63,943. The tender documentation will be available for download from July 15, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 15, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender is categorized under "Works" with a Product Category of "Civil Works." Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including an RFP and BOQ, which will be submitted in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹8,63,94,300, and the expected period of work is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Morth, Bhubaneswar |
| Address | As Per Nit/rfp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category