| Tender Title | NH727H Road Widening and Upgradation Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation Barabanki to Lakhimpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916572_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE-RO/LKO/DPR/NH-727H/2026-27 dated.08.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barabaki To Lakhimpur Kheri , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,26,035 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation To 2l/4l Ps From Barabanki To Lakhimpur Of Nh727h (except From Dewa To Fatehpur (km 19.000 To Km 39.000) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH Lucknow, is inviting bids for Consultancy Services for a feasibility study and the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). This crucial project involves the widening and upgradation to 2-lane/4-lane with paved shoulders of NH727H, specifically from Barabanki to Lakhimpur in the State of Uttar Pradesh. Importantly, the scope of work excludes the section from Dewa to Fatehpur, identified as Km 19.000 to Km 39.000. The tender, with Reference Number CE-RO/LKO/DPR/NH-727H/2026-27 dated 08.07.2026, is an Open Tender and is categorized under Services, with a Product Category of Consultancy. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Proposal in PDF format and a Financial Proposal (BoQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,26,035. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 08-Jul-2026 at 06:55 PM until 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH Lucknow, for any clarifications. Bid opening is scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Regional Officer, Morth Lucknow |
| Address | Chief Engineer Regional Office, Morth Nhbhawan, Biotech Chowk, Vikash Nagarlucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category