Railway Bridge Rehabilitation and Modernization: Steel Girder Replacement and RCC Jacketing

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Bridge Rehabilitation and Modernization: Steel Girder Replacement and RCC Jacketing
Tender IDNATender Reference Number163-DRM-MB-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Bridge Rehabilitation and Modernization: Steel Girder Replacement and RCC Jacketing
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number163-DRM-MB-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:32 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:32 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:32 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:32 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,78,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, seeks bids for a critical infrastructure project involving the replacement of steel girders with PSC slabs and RCC jacketing for multiple bridges across various sections including AMG-RAC, BLM-SPC, ON-BLM, BLM-RAC, and RAC-SPC. The tender reference number is 163-DRM-MB-26-27, and it falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. Interested parties should note that bidding is open, and the document download and bid submission periods both commence on August 18, 2026, at 11:32 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹978,700, with no tender fee applicable. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender inviting authority is located at the DRM Office, Moradabad Division, Moradabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly
AddressDrm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More