| Tender Title | Shahpur Kandi Channel No. 04 Phase-1 Rehabilitation and Modernization | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166717_1 | Tender Reference Number | 114/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.55 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7255 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04 Phase-1
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the "ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION RENOVATION AND MODERNIZATION OF SHAHPUR KANDI CHANNEL NO.04 PHASE-1" located in Pathankot. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, falls under an Open Tender type with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹62,55,495, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,25,110. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission period commencing on 22-Apr-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are permitted from 22-Apr-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer/Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur. The tender fee is ₹7,255, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,255 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The period of work is specified as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Ubdc Gsp |
| Address | Executive Engineer/gurdaspur&#x0d Canal And Ground Water Division, Wrd, Punjab,gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Structures From Rd 0 To 20335..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 30140 M Of..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 56875 M, 57980..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category